Year State Finish Region Finish Dual Record Head Coach Team Captains
​
1993 NR NR NR Lynn Foxley NR
​
1994 NR NR 3-7 Lynn Foxley Chris Kotter
Ross Pieper Brigham Love
​
1995 16th 3rd 4-8 Lynn Foxley Brigham Love David Chugg
​
1996 13th 4th 9-5 Lynn Foxley Trent Brown Clint Heiner
​
1997 14th 4th 6-8 Lynn Foxley Scott Nielsen Trent Brown
​
1998 10th 4th 7-9 Lynn Foxley Jeremy Baker Scott Nielsen Mike Bastian
​
1999 14th 4th 10-3 Lynn Foxley Jeremy Baker Derek Himler
​
2000 17th 4th 2-5 Troy Brown Jon Arrington Russell Pieper Tim Rice
​
2001 11th 4th 12-8 Troy Brown Adam Shepherd Mike Haslam
Blake Bastian
​
2002 6th 4th 12-11 Troy Brown Blake Bastian Graham Allen Matt Jacobsen
​
2003 12th 6th 19-7 Troy Brown Jacob Ito Nick Nielsen Mark Haslam Mark Collard
​
2004 6th 3rd 22-5 Troy Brown Jacob Ito Tanner Allen Taylor Allen
​
2005 2nd 4th 13-6 Troy Brown Taylor Bench Jake Bastian Cole Unsworth
​
2006 8th 3rd 22-4 Troy Brown Spencer Ito Mark Dennis Jesse Betts
​
2007 15th 4th 16-5 Troy Brown Jake Jones Josh Bell McKay Allen
​
2008 25th NR NR Jamie Escuriex Jared Bench Kevin Marston Athony Webb
​
2009 23rd NR NR Adam Hess Jared Bench J.T. Eborn Derek VanKampen
​
2010 23rd NR 11-13 Tony Beardsley Deven West Brenden Bliss Marcus Chavez
​
2011 14th NR NR Tony Beardsley James Finch Kyle Read Judd Stanger
2012 18th NR NR Sam Vidal Kyle Read Ryan Goodwin
​
2013 16th NR NR Sam Vidal Ryan Goodwin Tofer Warden Adam Stillman
2014 22nd NR NR Sam Vidal Tofer Warden Tristan McIntosh Blake Jeffery
2015 24th 6th 13-19 Sam Vidal Alonso Ruiz Rocky Lunceford Bernardo Martinez
​
2016 21st 6th 9-18 Kevin Kennington Ahmad McDaniel Taylor Allen Caleb Slama
​
2017 26th 5th 5-21 Kevin Kennington Grey Groethe Daxton Larsen Tyler Dennis
​
2018 16th 6th 9-17 Kevin Kennington Tyler Dennis Daxton Larsen Kolby Wilkinson Dylan Edwards
​
2019 11th 4th 10-14 Kevin Kennington Hunter Swalberg Bridger Brown Edson Romero Brennan Duffy
2020 11th 4th 13-11 Kevin Kennington Hunter Swalberg Bridger Brown
Braydon Bare
Jacob Rosencrantz